home page Contact Us

Welcome
Meeting Information
Meeting Makeups
Presidents Message
Officers & Directors
Past Club Presidents
Club Members
New Member Information
 
About Rotary
Five Avenues of Service
Becoming A Member
 
Rotary International
RI District 5300
District 5300 Conference
 
Contact Us
 
Club Calendar
Club Newsletter
Photo Album
 
Trees of Giving
 
Veterans Luncheon
 
Useful Links
Community Resources
Crime Prevention
Senior Services
West Nile Virus
 
Site Map

Sponsors

For members...




Administration Login
 
Photo Album

Album Name: CA West Regional Finals - Dan Stover Music Contest Return to Albums
Album Date: Apr 12, 2016
Description: Ramona Convent in Alhambra was host site to the CA West Regional Finals of the Dan Stover Memorial Music Contest on April 12, 2016, nine high school students participated in the Contest. 1st Place was awarded to Melissa Brassard sponsored by Alhambra Rotary; 1st Runner-up Dana Xue (Arcadia Rotary) and Runner-ups: Megan McCreight, Shannon Louie, Noah Rodriguez, Jordan Rupp, Ian Flores, Darlene Lie and Sara Nemiro
(click an image to enlarge and start a slide show)
Sister Kathleen Callaway welcomes Rotarians, Guests and Music Contestants to Ramona Convent Secondary School in Alhambra host to the CA West Regional Finals of the Dan Stover Memorial Music Contest. Contest Chair Frances Moore inform Contestants and Guest of the rules of the contest. Sara Nemiro - Flintridge Preparatory School (Pasadena Rotary) Dana Xue - Arcadia High School (Arcadia Rotary)
Ian Flores - Monrovia High School (Monrovia Rotary) Noah Rodriguez - San Gabriel High School (San Gabriel Valley New Generation Rotary) Melissa Brassard - Westridge High School (Alhambra Rotary) Megan McCreight - Pasadena High School (Altadena Rotary) Jordan Rupp - La Salle high School (Sierra Madre Rotary)
Shannon Louie - Gabrielino High School (San Gabriel Rotary) Darlene Lie - Schurr High School (Montebello Rotary) Judges Vera Hoalim, John Weissend, Dr. Keith Brown & Mary Cammarano
Runner-ups: Ivan Flores (Monrovia),  Noah Rodriguez (San Gabriel New Gen), Sara Nemiro (Pasadena), Shannon Louie (San Gabriel) Jordan Rupp (Sierra Madre), Darlene Lie (Montebello), Megan McCreigh (Altadena Rotary) 1st Runner-up Dana Xue (Arcadia Rotary) 1st Place Melissa Brassard (Alhambra Rotary)    
   

 

EH FinancialVista Cove at ArcadiaVZ Computer Technologies